Andrew Merrell
Last updated: Jan 7, 2019

Andrew Merrell

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1386041143

Andrew Merrell MA, LMFT

Marriage and Family Therapist

He is located at 315 South Beverly Drive Suite 300 in Beverly Hills, CA 90212. Can help patients with the following: Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Domestic Violence, Family Conflict, Infidelity, Online Therapy, Stress. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1386041143. Appointment can be made via the phone number (310) 954-1560.

Conditions treated

Andrew Merrell, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Andrew Merrell.

  • Anxiety
  • Child Abuse
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Divorce
  • Domestic Violence
  • Family Conflict
  • Family Therapy
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Relationship Issues
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?

Out of the 68 marriage and family therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Teresa Jones
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 2 441 South Beverly Drive Beverly Hills, 90212, CA
Julie Morris
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 201 337 South Beverly Drive Beverly Hills, 90212, CA
Dr. Pamela Sue Pine
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 212 9735 Wilshire Boulevard Beverly Hills, 90212, CA
Dr. Gayle Kera West
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9525 West Olympic Boulevard Beverly Hills, 90212, CA
Dawn Law
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 420 South Beverly Drive Beverly Hills, 90212, CA
Joel Andres
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 306 9300 Wilshire Boulevard Beverly Hills, 90212, CA
Lauren R. Burke
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1803 North Allen Avenue Pasadena, 91104, CA
Nava Mirakhor Ghanouni
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 844W 9100 Wilshire Boulevard Beverly Hills, 90212, CA
Catherine Barsky Vogl
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 201 300 South Beverly Drive Beverly Hills, 90212, CA
- Merilee Hornung
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 152 South Lasky Drive Beverly Hills, 90212, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Andrew Merrell accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Andrew Merrell accepts insurance.

What conditions does Andrew Merrell treat?

Andrew Merrell provides treatment for Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Domestic Violence, Family Conflict, Infidelity, Online Therapy, Stress. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Andrew Merrell?

Andrew Merrell's office is located at 315 South Beverly Drive Suite 300 in Beverly Hills, CA 90212.